STADIUM RECORDS

World Records

StadiumEventNameMarkMeetDate
Triborough/Downing StadiumHigh JumpCornelius Johnson6’ 9 ¾”United State Olympic Trials July 12, 1936
Triborough/Downing StadiumHigh JumpDavid Albritton6’ 9 ¾”United State Olympic Trials July 12, 1936
Triborough/Downing Stadium220 Yard RunJesse Owens21.0United State Olympic Trials July 12, 1936
Triborough/Downing Stadium880 Yard RunElroy Robinson1:49.6World Labor Athletics CarnivalJuly 11, 1937
Triborough/Downing Stadium100 Meter DashLeroy Burrell9.90Mobil USA Outdoor ChampionshipJune 14, 1991
Icahn Stadium5,000 Meter RunMeseret Defar14:24.53Reebok Grand PrixJune 3, 2006
Icahn Stadium100 Meter DashUsain Bolt9.72Reebok Grand PrixMay 31, 2008

Icahn Stadium Records

Event – Men
Relays – Men
Event – Women
Relays – Women
Race Walk

 

 

Event - MenNameMarkNationality/TeamMeetYear
100 Meter DashUsain Bolt9.72JamaicaReebok Games2008
200 Meter DashTyson Gay19.58United StatesReebok Games2009
300 Meter DashCharles Gladden33.98United StatesNew York Relays2016
400 Meter DashLashawn Merritt44.19United StatesAdidas Grand Prix2014
600 Meter DashTerrance Livingston1:19.06JamaicaNew York Relays2016
800 Meter RunDavid Rudisha1:41:74KenyaAdidas Grand Prix2012
1000 Meter RunAlex Kipchirchir2:16:94KenyaReebok Games2005
1500 Meter RunNicholas Kemboi3:33:29KenyaAdidas Grand Prix2010
Mile RunAlan Webb3:52:84United StatesReebok Games2007
3,000 Meter SteeplechasePaul K. Koech8:01.85KenyaReebok Games2008
5,000 Meter RunMicah Kogo13:02.90KenyaReebok Games2009
10,000 Meter RunMatthew Kiplagat29:47.89UnattachedNYC Qualifying Challenge2006
110 Meter High HurdlesLiu Xiang12.92ChinaReebok Games2007
400 Meter HurdlesKerron Clement47.86United StatesAdidas Grand Prix2010
DiscusRobert Harting68.24GermanyAdidas Grand Prix2014
HammerKibwe Johnson74.01United StatesReebok Games2005
High JumpBohdan Dondarenko2.42UkraineAdidas Grand Prix2014
High JumpMutaz Barshim2.42QatarAdidas Grand Prix2014
Long JumpJeff Henderson8.33United StatesAdidas Grand Prix2014
JavelinAndreas Thorkildsen87.02NorwayAdidas Grand Prix2010
Pole VaultRenaud Lavillenie5.85FranceAdidas Grand Prix2010
Shot PutChristian Cantwell21.68United StatesReebok Games2006
Triple JumpTeddy Tamgho17.98FranceAdidas Grand Prix2010

 

Relays - MenNationality/TeamMarkMeetYear
400 MeterUniversity of Florida39.15NCAA East Regional Championship2005
1600 MeterExecutive Track Club3:04.72Reebook Grand Prix2009
3200 MeterAlbany State University7:35.60New York Relays2007
Distance Medley RelayNike Central Park Track Club10:27.80USATF National Club Championship2005
Sprint Medley RelayGarden State Track Club3:26.57USATF National Club Championship2013

 

Event - WomenNameMarkNationality/TeamMeetYear
100 Meter DashVeronica Campbell-Brown10.91JamaicaReebok Games2008
200 Meter DashVeronica Campbell-Brown21.98JamaicaAdidas Grand Prix2010
400 Meter DashAmantle Montsho49.91BotswanaAdidas Grand Prix2013
800 Meter RunFantu Magiso1:57.48EthopiaAdidas Grand Prix2012
1500 Meter RunAbeba Aregawi4:00.13SwedenAdidas Grand Prix2014
Mile RunCandace Ince5:11.15Syracuse UniversityNYC Qualifing Challenge2006
3,000 Meter RunMeseret Defar8:33.57EthopiaReebok Games2005
3,000 Meter SteeplechaseSofia Assefa9:18.58EthopiaAdidas Grand Prix2014
5,000 Meter RunMeseret Defar14:24.53EthopiaReebok Games2006
10,000 Meter RunToni Wiszowaty35:47.19Plattsburg UniversityNYC Qualifing Challenge2006
100 Meter High HurdlesMichelle Perry12.45United StatesReebok Games2005
100 Meter High HurdlesVirginia Powell12.45United StatesReebok Games2007
400 Meter HurdlesT'Erea Brown54.85United StatesAdidas Grand Prix2012
DiscusSandra Perkovic68.48CroatiaAdidas Grand Prix2013
HammerKeelin Godsey67.91United StatesUSATF East Regional Championship2012
High JumpEmma Green Tregaro1.94SwedenAdidas Grand Prix2011
High JumpBlanka Vlaskic1.94CroatiaAdidas Grand Prix2013
Long JumpJanay DeLoach Soukup6.79United StatesAdidas Grand Prix2013
JavelinViljoen Sunette69.35RussiaAdidas Grand Prix2012
Pole VaultJenn Stuczynski4.88United StatesReebok Games2007
Shot PutValerie Adams20.60New ZealandAdidas Grand Prix2012
Triple JumpOlga Rypakova14.71KazakhstanAdidas Grand Prix2012

 

Relays - WomenNameNationality/TeamMarkMeetYear
400 MeterUniversity of South Carolina43.68NCAA East Regional Championship2005
800 MeterEssex Community College1:42.09New York Relays2006
1600 MeterUniversity of South Carolina3:29.19NCAA East Regional Championship2005
3200 MeterHickey,Whitelaw,Grant,McDonaldUniversity of Chicago8:51.80UAA Track & Field Championship2013
Distance MedleyQuinnipian University12:05:67New York Relays2006
Sprint Medley RelayExecutive Track Club3:47:09USATF National Club Championship2005

 

Race WalkNameNationality/TeamMarkMeetYear
Men's 5,000 MeterTim SeamanNew York Athletic Club20:34.13USATF National Club Championship2007
Women's 5,000 MeterMaria MichtaWalk USA22:43.97USATF National Club Championship2013

Collegiate Records

Event – Men
Event – Men’s Relays
Event – Women
Event – Women’s Relays

 

 

Event - BoysNameMarkSchoolMeetYear
100 Meter DashOshane Bailey10.31Calabar, JamaicaReebok Grand Prix2009
200 Meter DashRai Benjamin21.05Mount VernonNew York Relays2016
400 Meter DashNajee Glass46.76St Peter'sNew York Relays2012
800 Meter RunStrymar Livingston1:51.67Christopher ColumbusPSAL Championship2012
1600 Meter RunSean Kelly4:15.36ChaminadeCHSAA Championship2013
Mile RunLukas Verzbicas3:59.71Carl SandburgAdidas Grand Prix2011
2,000 Meter SteeplechaseNick Steele6:01.97BromfieldNew York Relays2016
3,000 Meter SteeplechaseEddie Owens9:07.78Packer CollegiateNew York Relays2011
3,200 Meter RunJohn Rice9:12.14XavierCHSAA New York Sectionals2014
110 Meter High HurdlesKareem Crawford14.04CurtisPSAL Championship2010
400 Meter HurdlesRonaldo Griffiths53.28Clara BartonPSAL Championship2014
DecathlonDylan Dombrowski6101Archbishop MolloyNew York Relays2007
DiscusAnthony Thomas179' 9"Holy TrinityNew York Relays2009
Hammer (16 lbs)Bobby Colantonio238' 7"BarringtonNew York Relays2016
High JumpJyles Etienne6' 11"Stony BrookNew York Relays2016
Long JumpRolyce Boston23'5.5"Sheepshead BayPSAL Championship2011
JavelinMichael Goldstock199'01"XavierNew York Relays2013
Pole VaultJames Deutmeyer16'5"Fordham PrepCHSAA Championship2014
Shot PutWalter Henning62'3/4"St Anthony'sCHSAA Championship2007
Triple JumpOlukayode Owolabi49'6"MidwoodPSAL Championship2010

 

Relays - WomenNameNationality/TeamMarkMeetYear
400 MeterUniversity of Florida39.15NCAA East Regional Championship2005
1600 MeterUniversity of Florida3:04.95NCAA East Regional Championship2005
3200 MeterAlbany State University7:35.60New York Relays2007
Distance MedleyQuinnipiac University10:37.27New York Relays2006

 

Event - WomenNameMarkNationality/TeamMeetYear
100 Meter DashSheri-Ann Brooks11.27Florida InternationalNCAA East Regional Championship2005
200 Meter DashCharlette Greggs22.74University of MiamiNCAA East Regional Championship2005
400 Meter DashTiandra Ponteen51.08University of FloridaNCAA East Regional Championship2005
800 Meter RunJennifer Kemp2:06.30West Virginia UniversityNCAA East Regional Championship2005
1500 Meter RunMarina Muncan4:22.42Villanova UniversityNCAA East Regional Championship2005
Mile RunCandace Ince5:11.15Syracuse UniverityNew York Relays2006
3,000 MeterÊ RunTracey Williams10:01.58Iona CollegeNew York Relays2007
3,000 Meter SteeplechaseDelilah DiCrescenzo10:08.01Columbia UniversityNCAA East Regional Championship2005
5,000 Meter RunMegan Metcalfe15:47.64West Virginia UniversityNCAA East Regional Championship2005
10,000 Meter RunToni Wiszowaty35:47.19Plattsburg UniversityNYC Qualifying Challenge2006
100 Meter High HurdlesEbony Foster13.17North Carolina StateNCAA East Regional Championship2005
100 Meter High HurdlesMonique Morgan13.17Villanova UniversityNCAA East Regional Championship2005
400 Meter HurdlesDominique Darden55.51University of MiamiNCAA East Regional Championship2005
DiscusRachel Longfors55.26University of FloridaNCAA East Regional Championship2005
HammerJen Leatherman63.81Penn State UniversityNCAA East Regional Championship2005
HeptathlonMary Wilks4559Monmouth UniversityLast Chance Qualifier2009
High JumpChaunte Howard1.90Georgia TechNCAA East Regional Championship2005
Long JumpRockel Mitchell5.98Essex Community CollegeNYC Qualifying Challenge2006
JavelinInge Jorgensen51.19University of VirginiaNCAA East Regional Championship2005
Pole VaultKierney Hiteshew4.06Univerity of GeorgiaNCAA East Regional Championship2005
Shot PutKimberli Barrett17.31Univerity of MiamiNCAA East Regional Championship2005
Triple JumpGisele Oliveria13.71Clemson UniversityNCAA East Regional Championship2005

 

Relays - WomenNameNationality/TeamMarkMeetYear
400 MeterUniversity of South Carolina43.68NCAA East Regional Championship2005
800 MeterEssex Community College1:42.09New York Relays2006
1600 MeterUniversity of South Carolina3:29.19NCAA East Regional Championship2005
3200 MeterHickey,Whitelaw,Grant,McDonaldUniversity of Chicago9:17.44UAA Track & Field Championship2013
Distance MedleyQuinnipian University12:05.67New York Relays2006

High School Records

Event – Boys
Relays – Boys
Event – Girls
Relays – Girls

 

 

Event - BoysNameMarkSchoolMeetYear
100 Meter DashOshane Bailey10.31Calabar, JamaicaReebok Grand Prix2009
200 Meter DashRai Benjamin21.05Mount VernonNew York Relays2016
400 Meter DashNajee Glass46.76St Peter'sNew York Relays2012
800 Meter RunStrymar Livingston1:51.67Christopher ColumbusPSAL Championship2012
1600 Meter RunSean Kelly4:15.36ChaminadeCHSAA Championship2013
Mile RunLukas Verzbicas3:59.71Carl SandburgAdidas Grand Prix2011
2,000 Meter SteeplechaseMicael Coogan6:18.73Brooklyn TechNew York Relays2010
3,000 Meter SteeplechaseEddie Owens9:07.78Packer CollegiateNew York Relays2011
3,200 Meter RunJohn Rice9:12.14XavierCHSAA New York Sectionals2014
110 Meter High HurdlesKareem Crawford14.04CurtisPSAL Championship2010
400 Meter HurdlesRonaldo Griffiths53.28Clara BartonPSAL Championship2014
DecathlonDylan Dombrowski6101Archbishop MolloyNew York Relays2007
DiscusAnthony Thomas179'9"Holy TrinityNew York Relays2009
Hammer (16 lbs)Bobby Colantonio238'7"BarringtonNew York Relays2016
High JumpJyles Etienne6'11"Stony BrookNew York Relays2016
Long JumpRolyce Boston23'5.5"Sheepshead BayPSAL Championship2011
JavelinMichael Goldstock199'01"XavierNew York Relays2013
Pole VaultJames Deutmeyer16'5"Fordham PrepCHSAA Championship2014
Shot PutWalter Henning62'3/4"St Anthony'sCHSAA Championship2007
Triple JumpOlukayode Owolabi49'6"MidwoodPSAL Championship2010

 

Relays - BoysAthletesMarkSchoolMeetÊYear
400 Meter40.21Calabar, JamaicaReebok Grand Prix2009
800 Meter1:27.03RamapoKings Relays2008
1600 Meter3:12.35St Jago, JamaicaReebok Grand Prix2007
3200 Meter7:36.04ShakerReebok Grand Prix2005
6400 MeterTrutzuk, Bubniak, Raohael, Wallace17:26.46CollegiateNew York Relays2007
Shuttle HurdleBradshaw, Harris, Alexander, Ahadzi59.12Sheepshead BayNew York Relays2009
Sprint Medley3:26.04Herbert Morrison, JamaicaReebok Grand Prix2007
Distance MedleyAthanasidy, Bajulaiye, Halpin, Shepard10:27.1Iona PrepCHSAA Relay Carnival2007

 

Event - GirlsNameMarkSchoolMeetYear
100 Meter DashKaylin Whitney11.27Clermont East RidgeAdidas Grand Prix2014
200 Meter DashWhitney Fountain23.44Christopher ColumbusPSAL Championship2009
400 Meter DashSandrae Fariharson52:48.0Medgar EversPSAL Championship2011
800 Meter RunChanelle Price02:03.2EastonNYC Qualifying Challenge2008
1500 Meter RacewalkJi Won Kong07:03.4Townsend HarrisNew York Relays2013
1500 Meter RunSabrina Southerland04:36.2Benjamin CardozaPSAL Championship2012
Mile RunWesley Frazier04:36.2Ravenscroft SchoolAdidas Grand Prix2013
3,000 Meter RunEmily Lipari09:45.7RosylnNew York Relays2010
2,000 Meter SteeplechaseKelsey Chmiel06:38.07Saratoga SpringsNew York Relays2016
5,000 Meter RunDionisæ Camacho06:48.7HopeUSATF Junior Olympics2008
100 Meter High HurdlesAlyssa Sandy13.38Paul RobesonPSAL Championship2016
400 Meter HurdlesDotrine Jacobs59.6NewburghNew York Relays2010
DiscusAlva Hicks140'7"ClassicalNew York Relays2016
HammerJill Shipee176'2"ShenendehowaNew York Relays2016
HeptathlonMorgan Wheeler4314Averill ParkUSATF Junior Olympics2009
High JumpJanelle Clayton5'7.75"SuffernUSATF Junior Olympics2008
Long JumpJennifer Clayton20'9.75"SuffernUSATF Junior Olympics2009
JavelinMorgan Wheeler130'4"Averill ParkUSATF Junior Olympics2008
Pole VaultEmily Savage12'2"WestonNew York Relays2013
Shot PutVanessa Stewart44'4.5"North BabylonKings Relays2010
Triple JumpImani Oliver41'9"MidwoodPSAL Championship2010

 

Relays - GirlsAthletesMarkSchoolMeetYear
400 Meter46.57Middle CollegeReebok Grand Prix2005
800 Meter1:42.94South ShoreHornet Relays2007
1600 Meter3:39.96Benjamin CardozoReebok Grand Prix2009
3200 MeterKing, Southerland, Branch, Panisse9:13.72Benjamin CardozoPSAL Championship2012
6400 MeterFlannery, Miers, Clarke, Conner21:08.69BronxvilleNew York Relays2006
Shuttle Hurdle61.68KellenbergNew York Relays2012
Sprint MedleyThompson, Nwachi, Thomas, Watson3:59.87Rush-HenriettaNew York Relays2016
Distance Medley12:32.52Immaculate HeartKings Relays2008

Youth Records

 

 

8 and under BoysNameMarkClubMeetYear
100 Meter DashAntoine Blackman14.82Medgar EversUSATF Region 1 JO Championship2013
200 Meter DashRhandyn Bair30.36Central CUSATF Region 1 JO Championship2013
400 Meter DashRhandyn Bair74.08Central CUSATF Region 1 JO Championship2013
800 Meter RunNicholas Robertson2:46.58UnattachedNortheast Invitational2014
1500 Meter RunNicholas Robertson5:42.79UnattachedNortheast Invitational2014
1600 Meter RunChase Nicholas6:43.71Prospect Park Youth RCNew York Relays2012
Mile RunPierce Parker6:02.46Velocity Track ClubSpring Fling Invitational2016
400 Meter Relay65.06FlamesNortheast Invitational2011
800 Meter Relay2:36.70Prospect Park Youth RCYouth Challenge Series # 22011
1600 Meter Relay5:20.77Prospect Park Youth RCYouth Challenge Series # 22011
Sprint Medley Relay 8002:46.58Prospect Park Youth RCNew York Relays2016
Sprint Medley Relay5:30.04ZodiacsNew York Relays2013
High JumpNicari Clarke2.25m0East New York ImpalasNYRR Spring Fling2012
Javelin Throw - 300gCayden Drost19.03 metersNew HavenUSATF Region 1 JO Championship2013
Long JumpJadin Cooper3.28 metersHouston TrackNortheast Invitational2011
Shot PutBenjamin Shue6.83 metersUnattachedNortheast Invitational2013

 

9-10 year old BoysNameMarkClubMeetYear
100 Meter DashMalcom Beckford12.91Capital CUSATF Region 1 JO Championship2013
200 Meter DashKeshawn Payne24.17Metro EaglesNew York Relays2010
400 Meter DashNikalos Harrell61.75Houston HeatUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
800 Meter RunBryan Morris2:23.433M TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
1500 Meter RunWilliam Stanopiewicz4:51.17UnattachedUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
1500 Meter Race WalkJustin Liedke9:20.78Flyers TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
1600 Meter RunOwen Hassler6:03.27Prospect Park Youth RCNew York Relays2012
Mile RunTamrat Gavenas5:32.22Prospect Park Youth RCYouth Challenge Series Season Opener2017
3000 Meter RunTamrat Gavenas10:38.71Prospect Park Youth RCSpring Fling Invitational2016
400 Meter RelayCross-Cutler-Walker-Woodruff53.89Quiet FireUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
800 Meter Relay2:10.74Zodiacs T FYouth Challenge Series # 12012
1600 Meter RelayJackson-Spearman-Jackson-Redd4:20.55Speed CityUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Sprint Medley Relay 8002:23.95Prospect Park Youth RCNew York Relays2016
Sprint Medley RelayLindo-Moore-Ingram-Caldwell5:12.63Velocity TCNew York Relays2014
High JumpErick Clemensen1.30m - 4'3.25"Castro Valley TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Long JumpRamonte Jackson4.74m - 15'6.75"UnattachedUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Javelin - 300gOtis Statum40.47m - 132'9"3M TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Shot Put - 6lbElijah Zoucha10.65m - 34'11.25"West OmahaUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
TriathlonMalik Henry785 PointsLA Jets TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008

 

11-12 year old BoysNameMarkClubMeetYear
80 Meter HurdlesNyheim Miller12.02UnattachedUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
200 Meter HurdlesAron Cruickshank33.14MetropolitasYouth Challenge Series # 32011
100 Meter DashDarian Trout-Brown11.70Elite TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
200 Meter DashDarian Trout-Brown24.16Elite TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
400 Meter DashAntwoine Hardy55.18UnattachedUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
800 Meter RunMichael Shelton2:13.01Track Xplosio TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
1500 Meter RunElijuhuan Wilson4:41.96UnattachedUSATF Region 1 JO Championship2013
Mile RunJonah Gorevic5:01.55White PlainsAdidas Grand Prix2014
1500 Meter RacewalkNathaniel Roberts7:22.25Salem TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
1600 Meter RunWilliam Cuthbertson5:21.88Island ExpressNortheast Invitational2012
2000 Meter SteeplechaseSawyer Gwyn-Rowson7:48.83Prospect Park Youth RCNYRR Spring Fling2012
3000 Meter RunBailey Roth9:58.41Track Monkey TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
400 Meter RelayAmushie-Washington-Colbert-Hardeman49.20CL Athletic StarsUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
800 Meter RelayJaikissoon-Perrineau-Watkins-Wilder2:00.88Eclipse TCYouth Challenge Series # 12013
1600 Meter RelayPatterson-Hoffman-Whitehead-Shelton3:56.71Track Xplosion TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
3200 Meter RelayFrancis-Stewart-James-Lawson9:50.89LA Jets TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Sprint Medley Relay 8002:09.87Prospect Park Youth RCNew York Relays2016
Sprint Medley RelayBernanrd-Rice-Romeo-Hassler4:37.87Prospect Park Youth RCNew York Relays2014
Discus - 1kgJosh Brady34.20m - 112'2"Cougars TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
High JumpJake Paulsen1.55m - 5'1"UnattachedUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Long JumpKimano Hoffman5.66m - 18'07"Track Xplosion TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Javelin - 300gArmand Shyne41.87m - 137'4"3M TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Shot Put - 6lbBrandon Ruiz13.45m - 44'1.5"Northwest XPUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
PentathlonBailey Roth2373 PointsTrack Monkey TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008

 

13-14 year old BoysNameMarkClubMeetYear
100 Meter HurdlesKenneth Walker III13.52ISC International TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
200 Meter HurdlesKenneth Walker III25.01ISC International TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
100 Meter DashBrandon Sanders11.07Palmeeto SpeedUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
200 Meter DashBrandon Sanders22.37Palmeeto SpeedUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
400 Meter DashXavier Jones50.38Greensboro ExpressUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
800 Meter RunJames Muniz2:01.94Cool Running T & FUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
1500 Meter RunConner Smock4:16.62Cedar Rapids TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
1600 Meter RunChristopher Stone4:57.54UnattachedNew York Relays2012
Mile RunJonah Gorevic4:52.25Tailwind Track ClubSpring Fling Invitational2016
2000 Meter SteeplechaseJonah Gorevic6:43.29Tailwind Track ClubSpring Fling Invitational2016
3000 Meter RunTate Schienbein9:14.19Fast FeatUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
3000 Meter RacewalkTyler Sorensen13:42.07UnattachedUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
400 Meter RelayJones-Pagano-McDaniel-Muhammad44.26So Cal Running CougarsUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
800 Meter Relay1:46.63East New York ImpalasYouth Challenge Series # 22011
1600 Meter RelayJones-Muhammad-Pagano-McDaniel3:27.39So Cal Running CougarsUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
3200 Meter RelayStovall-Gutierrez-Todd-Bailey8:33.15Heavenly TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Sprint Medley Relay1:49.77Prospect Park Youth RCNew York Relays2016
Sprint Medley Relay3:11.11Zodiacs T FNew York Relays2013
Discus - 1kgJerod Cody49.94m - 163'10"PS Vegas Fly TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
High JumpJaylon Holt1.75m - 5'8.75"Track Xplosion TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Javelin - 600gDavid Reinhardt56.23m - 184'6"UnattachedUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Long JumpRonald Geohaghan6.53m - 21'5.25"UnattachedUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Pole VaultParker Brush3.75m - 12'3.5"UnattachedUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Shot Put - 4kgKennedy Estelle16.90m - 55'5.5"CL Athletic TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Triple JumpRonald Geohaghan12.77m - 41'10.75"UnattachedUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
PentathlonJoseph Delgado3061 PointsYMCA TeamUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008

 

15-16 year old BoysNameMarkClubMeetYear
110 Meter HurdlesDale Morgan14.01LA Jets TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
400 Meter HurdlesDale Morgan52.43LA Jets TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
100 Meter DashAnthony Riggins10.77Vpal Fast TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
200 Meter DashNycole Griffin21.51Allegiance TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
400 Meter DashJosh Mance46.61SC Running CougarsUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
800 Meter RunElias Gedyon1:51.91Quiet Fire TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
1500 Meter RunNathan Williams4:10.27Las Vegas TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
1600 Meter RunErnest Nguatem4:55.281st State DefenseNortheast Invitational2012
Mile RunErmiyas Harper4:52.05Prospect Park Youth RCYouth Challenge Series # 12016
2000 Meter SteeplechaseParker Bowles6:21.15Jenks America TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
3000 Meter RunMike Clark9:00.74UnattachedUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
3000 Meter RacewalkJoshua Haertel14:29.14UnattachedUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
400 Meter RelaySanderson-Sneed-Sampson-Mitchell41.67Houston TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
800 Meter Relay1:50.55Spring Creek CommunityYouth Challenge Series # 12016
1600 Meter RelayWinn-King-Lester-Roberson-Abernathy3:16.77Titans TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
3200 Meter RelayHall-Harris-Mance-Wright8:10.00So Cal Running CougarsUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Discus - 1.6kgBrett Sharp48.65m - 159'7"East Texas TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Hammer ThrowBradley Bolton63.73m - 209'1"Wildcats TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
High JumpPaul Jones2.00m - 6'6.75"Ruff Riders TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Javelin - 800gDerek Eager55.49m - 182'1"Seatown Express TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Long JumpDaverior Hawkins7.01m - 23'0"West Coast Gazel TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Pole VaultJospeh Fogarasi4.55 metersUnattachedUSATF Region 1 JO Championship2013
Shot Put - 12lbDavis Fraker16.07m - 52'8.75"Throw 1 Deep TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Triple JumpKason Covington14.51m - 47'7.25"YMCA TeamUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
DecathlonGunnar Nixon5772 PointsEastside Stepper TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008

 

17-18 Year Old MenNameMarkClubMeetYear
110 Meter HurdlesBooker Nunley13.41Eastern TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
400 Meter HurdlesWilliam Wynne49.84Titans TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
100 Meter DashD'Angelo Cherry10.34Worldwide TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
200 Meter DashFuquan Greene21.08Eastern TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
400 Meter DashDanzell Fortson46.36Team Xtreme TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
800 Meter RunAnthony Hendrix1:52.69Eastern TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
1500 Meter RunSadiki White3:57.56UnattachedUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
1600 Meter RunAlex McAllister4:35.29Fast TracksNortheast Invitational2010
Mile RunAlex Ahandar4:41.95Prospect Park Youth RCYouth Challenge Series # 12016
2000 Meter SteeplechaseMichael Williams5:57.63Peak Distance TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
3000 Meter RunAlex Ahandar9:26.54Prospect Park Youth RCNew York Relays2016
5000 Meter RunMichael Williams15:10.31Peak Distance TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
3000 Meter RacewalkJacob Gunderkline15:02.56Miami Valley TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
400 Meter RelayCherry-Beyah-Hubert-Emere40.32Worldwide TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
800 Meter RelayDankin-Garrick-Lake-Rose1:38.68Metro EaglesYouth Challenge Series # 12013
1600 Meter RelayThompson-Horace-Boyd-Smith3:12.59Houston TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
3200 Meter RelayShepard III-Buckley-Gossett-Warren7:37.58Texas Stars TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Discus - 1.6kgMatthew Kosecki58.95m - 193'5"Houston TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Hammer ThrowChukwuebuk Enekwechi61.40 metersUnattachedNortheast Invitational2011
High JumpMarquis Mack2.10m - 6'10.75"Florida Express TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Javelin - 800gSam Humphreys64.52m - 211'8"Club OlympiaUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Long JumpDemar Forbes7.52m 24'8.25"Sprint Athletics TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Pole VaultJack Witt5.10m - 16'8.75"UnattachedUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Shot Put - 12lbCorey Jones19.35m - 63'6"UnattachedUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Triple JumpWilliam Clay15.71m - 51'6.5"Do Right TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
DecathlonDakotah Keys7204 PointsUnattachedUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008

 

8 and under GirlsNameMarkClub Year
80 Meter HurdlesJasmine Henry17.17Metro EaglesYouth Challenge Series # 12011
100 Meter DashKanai Bey-English14.56Jeuness Track ClubSpring Fling Invitational2014
200 Meter DashKanai Bey-English29.95Jeuness Track ClubSpring Fling Invitational2014
400 Meter DashKanai Bey-English69.81Jeuness Track ClubNew York Relays2014
800 Meter RunJulia Plawiak2:55.31LTCSpring Fling Invitational2014
1500 Meter RunJulia Plawiak5:46.09Notre DameNortheast Invitational2013
Mile RunLeilani Gibson6:24.70Jeuness Track ClubSpring Fling Invitational2014
400 Meter RelayBarnes-Valentine-Ortiz-Young64.76Bergen County ExpressNortheast Invitational2012
800 Meter Relay2:10.40FlamesYouth Challenge Series # 22011
1600 Meter Relay4:43.65Awesome PowerYouth Challenge Series # 22011
Sprint Medley Relay 8002:56.37Prospect Park Youth RCNew York Relays2016
Sprint Medley RelayByrd-Mitchell-Moya-Jones-Robinson6:11.11Prospect Park Youth RCNew York Relays2013
High JumpSydney Savicks.86 meters - 2' 10"Team Sports CenterYouth Challenge Series # 12012
High JumpMeghan Leonard.86 meters - 2' 10"Island ExpressYouth Challenge Series # 12012
Turbo JavelinJessica Manzueta12.23 metersNotre DameUSATF Region 1 JO Championship2013
Long JumpBrianna Burrell3.45 metersVelocity TCSpring Fling Invitational2016
Shot PutJessica Manzueta5.69 metersNotre DameUSATF Region 1 JO Championship2013

 

9-10 Year Old GirlsNameMarkClub Year
80 Meter HurdlesLisha McKenzie18.12Zodiacs Track FoudationYouth Challenge Series # 12012
100 Meter DashBrianna Brown13.42New Horizon TCUSATF Region 1 JO Championship2013
200 Meter DashVictoria Powell27.01Jaguar TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
400 Meter DashVictoria Powell62.41Jaguar TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
800 Meter RunEmily St Louis2:33.24Club 44Spring Fling Invitational2014
1500 Meter RunBrittany Blackwell5:16.92LA FalconsUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Mile RunMaameyaa Nyinah5:58.93Elite RunnersSpring Fling Invitational2014
1500 Meter Race WalkCaitlin Palacio8:01.73UnattachedUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
1600 Meter RunLily Cohen5:59.98Chelsea GreyhoundsNortheast Invitational2012
Jacqueline Kendall12:54.06Zodiacs Track FoundationYouth Challenge Series2012
3000 Meter RunSahar Victoria11:28.65Island Express Spring Fling Invitational2016
400 Meter RelayJohnson-Holmes-Granados-Salter56.16Cedar Hill Blaze TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
800 Meter Relay2:10.40FlamesYouth Challenge Series # 22011
1600 Meter RelayJones-Cade-Johnson-Hill4:21.093M TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Sprint Medley Relay 8001:02.71Bronx TigersNew York Relays2016
Sprint Medley Relay5:32.79Prospect Park Youth RCNew York Relays2013
High JumpCha'Mia Rothwell1.30m - 4'3.25"Durham StridersUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
High JumpMyKhiyah Williams1.30m - 4'3.25"MetropolisYouth Challenge Series # 22011
Long JumpTy Horne4.19m - 13'9"UnattachedUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Javelin - 300gBrooke Hughes30.32m - 99'6"New Jersey StridersUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Shot Put - 6lbAyanie Thomas9.53mIn Motion TCSpring Fling Invitational2016
TriathlonVictoria Powell1460 PointsJaguar TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008

 

11-12 Year Old GirlsNameMarkClub Year
80 Meter HurdlesDior Hall11.81Colorado FlyersUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
200 Meter HurdlesCiara French33.86Jaguar TCNYRR Spring Fling2012
100 Meter DashDior Hall12.33Colorado FlyersUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
200 Meter DashDior Hall25.33Colorado FlyersUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
400 Meter DashAlaysha Johnson57.11Houston TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
800 Meter RunRaevyn Rogers2:13.12Wings TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
1500 Meter RunPaige Rice4:48.24PSA Youth RCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Mile RunLily Cohen5:26.70Chelsea GreyhoundsAdidas Grand Prix2014
1500 Meter Race WalkAshley Jacobs8:02.11Athlete TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
2000 Meter SteeplechaseEmily Becker8:17.95TSCNortheast Invitational2014
3000 Meter RunRebekah Topham10:37.69Flyers TXUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
1600 Meter RunJuliet Kohli5:44.76Fleet FeetNew York Relays2010
400 Meter RelayCrutchfield-Grahm-Jones-Williams50.28Cal Rising Stars TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
800 Meter Relay1:56.27Ruff Kutz TCNew York Relays2011
1600 Meter RelayDavis-Johnson-Bennett-Okunade3:58.24Houston TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
3200 Meter RelayRice-Hawkinson-Landreth-Drouet-Rawlings10:13.13PSA Youth RCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Sprint Medley RelayMorant-Williams-Gibson-Lytch4:44.38Jaguar TCNew York Relays2014
Discus - 1kgAshlie Blake30.73m - 103'3"PS Vegas Fly TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
High JumpStacey Destin1.69m - 5'6.5"UnattachedUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Long JumpBriana Dana4.70mUnattachedNYRR Spring Fling2012
Javelin - 300gMystasia Alexander34.75m - 113'5"LA JetsUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Shot Put - 6lbAshlie Blake13.51m - 44'4"PS Vegas Fly TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
PentathlonStacey Destin3412 PointsUnattachedUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008

 

13-14 Year Old GirlsNameMarkClub Year
100 Meter HurdlesTrinity Wilson13.85Eoydc TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
200 Meter HurdlesLateisha Philson27.29Ruff Kutz TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
100 Meter DashAaliyah Brown11.88Illinois EliteUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
200 Meter DashAaliyah Brown24.26Illinois EliteUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
400 Meter DashRobin Reynolds53.45NE Esp TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
800 Meter RunLaura McDowell2:09.56UnattachedUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
1500 Meter RunAbbey Leonardi4:40.30Kennebunk TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
1500 Meter Race WalkModupe Oridata13:22.61Medar EversYouth Challenge Series Season Opener2017
1600 Meter RunAmari Onque-Shabazz5:21.68Tru VelocityNortheast Invitational2012
Mile RunLauryn Heskin5:02.94TSC Track ClubSpring Fling Invitational2016
2000 Meter SteeplechaseSydney Rice8:04.38Prospect Park Youth RCNortheast Invitational2013
3000 Meter RunAmy-Eloise Neale10:17.19Snohomish TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
3000 Meter RacewalkNicolette Sorensen1:09.25UnattachedUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
400 Meter RelayNalls-Brown-Childress-Jones47.33Illinois EliteUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
800 Meter Relay1:47.42Cambridge JetsYouth Challenge Series # 22011
1600 Meter RelayYoung-Terry-McKinney-Jackson3:51.69My Stars TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
3200 Meter RelayStolz-Stolz-Thomson-Poplawski9:43.52Wings of EaglesUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Sprint Medley Relay 8001:59.81New York NovasNew York Relays2016
Sprint Medley Relay4:35.34Halls ExpressNew York Relays2013
Discus - 1kgMichelle Wallerstedt35.24m - 115'7"UnattachedUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
High JumpMy'Khiyah Williams1.71mUnattachedUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2014
Javelin - 600gRosha Harris35.21m - 115'6"LA JetsUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Long JumpTessa Runels5.39m - 17'8.35"UnattachedUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Pole VaultCassie Wait3.30m - 10'10"UnattachedUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Shot Put - 6lbCourtney Hutchinson14.5m - 46'5.25"Spokane MercuryUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Triple JumpTessa Runels11.30m - 37'1"UnattachedUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
PentathlonTika Slay3070 PointsVilla Rica TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008

 

15-16 Year Old GirlsNameMarkClub Year
100 Meter HurdlesA'lexus Brannon14.02Port Aurthur TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
400 Meter HurdlesAngelica Weaver62.06Together Elite TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
100 Meter DashAshley Collier11.58Dallas Gold TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
200 Meter DashAshley Collier23.70Dallas Gold TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
400 Meter DashBrianna Frazier53.58Dominion TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
800 Meter RunPhyillis Francis2:04.83Team EvolutionUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
1500 Meter RunClaudia Francis4:35.33Team EvolutionUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
1600 Meter RunShaniqua Kirkpatrick5:34.24Ruff Kutz TCNew York Relays2012
Mile RunAbigail Perez5:32.39UnattachedYouth Challenge Series #12016
2000 Meter SteeplechaseEleanor Fulton6:56.97Zoom Lone Tree TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
3000 Meter RunEleanor Fulton10:03.04Zoom Lone Tree TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
3000 Meter RacewalkAllison Chin16:20.08Miami Valley TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
400 Meter RelayMallard-Hines-Mergerson-Collier45.51Dallas Gold TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
800 Meter Relay1:48.70Bronx TigersYouth Challenge Series # 12012
1600 Meter RelayPettway-Estell-Ndipagbor-Weaver3:42.83Together Elite TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
3200 Meter RelayWilkerson-Davis-Bell-Bush9:28.44United States TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Sprint Medley Relay 8002:00.64Harlem Children's ZoneNew York Relays2016
Sprint Medley RelayAnderson-Strunkey-Strunkey-White4:33.70Bronx TigersNew York Relays2013
Discus - 1kgAlva Hicks41.21 metersUnattachedUSATF Region 1 JO Championship2013
Hammer ThrowAlva Hicks41.48 metersUnattachedUSATF Region 1 JO Championship2013
High JumpAshley Smith1.75m - 5'8.75"Together Elite TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Javelin - 600gHannah Carson46.21m - 151'7"AZ Cheetas TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Long JumpMonica Todd5.74m - 18'10"Wildcats TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Pole VaultMorgann Leleux3.80m - 12'5.5"New Heights TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Shot Put - 4kgKelsey Card12.98m - 42'7"UnattachedUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Triple JumpCiarra Brewer12.63m - 41'5.25"Mission Valley TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
HeptathlonLindsay Vollmer4715 PointsUnattachedUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008

 

17-18 Year Old WomenNameMarkClub Year
100 Meter HurdlesDonique Flemings13.58UnattachedUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
400 Meter HurdlesTurquoise Thompson57.67Together Elite TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
100 Meter DashChalonda Goodman11.36New Horizon TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
200 Meter DashChalonda Goodman23.29New Horizon TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
400 Meter DashKadecia Baird53.97Medar EversUSATF-NY Junior Olympics2013
800 Meter RunVictoria Gocht2:12.59United Stars TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
1500 Meter RunSamatha Thompson4:41.84CS Striders TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Mile RunShaniqua Kirkpatrick5:23.02Ruff Kutz TCSpring Fling Invitational2014
2000 Meter SteeplechaseAlyssa Allison6:54.37Team MissouriUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
3000 Meter RunAlexandra Russo10:14.96UnattachedYouth Challenge Series # 12013
3000 Meter RacewalkKatie Michta16:17.81Walk USAUSATF Region 1 JO Championship2013
400 Meter RelayHall-Jones-Jackson-Jordan44.91Dallas Gold TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
800 Meter Relay1:51.22Eclipse TCYouth Challenge Series # 12012
1600 Meter RelayFlax-Charles-Alexander-Thomas3:38.90Texas Storm TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
3200 Meter RelayAtkinson-Atkinson-Johnson-Wachter9:17.48Team MissouriUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Discus - 1kgBrittney Waller45.39m - 148'11"Quicksilver TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Hammer ThrowTaniya Mitchelle44.93UnattachedUSATF-NY Junior Olympics2013
High JumpMaya Pressley1.75m - 5'8.75"UnattachedUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Javelin - 600gRebekah Hoppis41.87m - 137'4"Hoover Park TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Long JumpAndrea Geubelle6.00m - 19'8.25"Flying AJ's TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Pole VaultNatalie Willer4.21m - 13'9.75"Flyers TCUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Shot Put - 4kgAlyssa Hasslen14.68m - 48'2"UnattachedUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
Triple JumpAlitta Boyd12.81m - 42'.5"UnattachedUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008
HeptathlonPrecious Selmon4450 PointsUnattachedUSATF Jr Olympic T & F Championship2008

New York Relays Records

Boys Individual Events
Boys Two Person Relays
Boys Relays
Girls Individual Events
Girls Two Person Relays
Girls Relays

Boys Individual EventsPerformanceAthleteSchoolYear
100 Meter Dash10.86Zamir ThomasSnyder2011
110 Meter Hurdles14.23Sancho BarrettAmityvile2011
200 Meter Dash21.29Jermaine BrownMiddle College2009
400 Meter Dash47.21Richard RoseBoys & Girls2014
400 Meter Hurdles53.73Miles GreenSaint Joseph2016
800 Meter Run1:55.27Mohamed BahCurtis2014
Mile Run4:10.11Jack SalisburyLaSalle Academy2016
3,200 Meter Run9:17.24Jay NavinSaratoga Springs2011
2,000 Meter Steeplechase6:01.97Nick SteeleBromfield2016
3,000 Meter Steeplechase9:07.78Edward OwensPacker Collegiate2011
Decathlon6101 PointsDylan DombrowskiArchbishop Molloy2007
Discus179' 9"Anthony ThomasHoly Trinity2009
Hammer228'4"Carlie IonataBarrington2013
High Jump6' 11"Jyles EtienneStony Brook2016
Javelin198' 10"Aaron KonigsbergHackley2009
Long Jump21' 11.75"Tearson ModestoSheepshead Bay2014
Pole Vault16' .25"James DeutmeyerFordham Prep2014
Shot Put61' 3"Andrew CannistraciIona Prep2016
Triple Jump46'Thomas JohnsonWhite Plains2013

Boys Two Person RelaysPerformanceAthleteSchoolYear
High Jump12' 2"Brown, BlockerAugust Martin2005
High Jump12'2"Foster, ObemetaIona Prep2008
Long Jump42' 9.25"Boyce, EdwardsWestbury2009
Pole Vault28'Olandi, DugginMonsignor Farrell2007
Shot Put99' 9"Chiarello, AliottaMonsignor Farrell2007
Triple Jump88' 2"Obemeata, NwokikeIona Prep2009

Boys RelaysPerformanceAthleteSchoolYear
Shuttle Hurdle Relay59.12Bradshaw, Harris, Alexander, AhadziSheepshead Bay2009
400 Meter Relay41.05Troop, Kearse, Clarke, CampbellSouth Shore2007
1600 Meter Relay3:17.30Mosley, Pierre, Burton, Abdur-RahmanMiddletown2011
3200 Meter Relay7:52.29Bubniak, Bubniak, Raphael, WallaceDanbury2009
6400 Meter Relay17:29.46Trutzuk, Begho, Alexis, WilliamsCollegiate2007
Invitational Sprint Medley Relay3:27.71Carey, Keane, Morrone, FractionWashington Township2009
Sprint Medley Relay3:32.71Payton, Jackson, Evans, FullerLongwood2011
Freshmen 400 Meter Relay45.36Perlaza, Johnson, Moore, PalmerMount Vernon2014
Freshmen 1600 Meter Relay3:30.37Reynolds, Santana, Valentine, WilliamsNewburgh2007
Freshmen Sprint Medley Relay3:44.63Giltes, Richards, Vincent, BorarghsTransit Tech2008
Sophomore 400 Meter Relay44.13Dassaline, Dorsett, Billings, BooneNewburgh Free Academy2014
Sophomore 1600 Meter Relay3:30.19Miller, Ashton, Wood, RollockTransit Tech2008
Sophomore Sprint Medley Relay3:41.25Graham, Fote, Woody, MoraNewburgh2008

Girls Individual EventsPerformanceAthleteSchoolYear
100 Meter Dash11.78Halle HazzardSt Anthony's2016
100 Meter Hurdles13.98Akayla AndersonBenjamin Cardozo2012
200 Meter Dash23.76Kadecia BairdMiddle College2012
400 Meter Dash54.49Claudia FrancisBenjamin Cardozo2011
400 Meter Hurdles59.6Dotrine JacobsNewburgh2010
800 Meter Run2:03.98Chanelle PriceEaston2008
1500 Meter Racewalk7:03.43Ji Won KangTownsend Harris2013
Mile Run4:51.54Sammy WatsonRush-Henrietta2016
3,000 Meter Run9:45.71Emily LipariRosyln2010
2,000 Meter Steeplechase6:38.07Kelsey ChmielSaratoga Springs2016
Discus140'07"Alva HicksClassical2014
Hammer176' 2"Jill ShipeeShenendehowa2016
Heptathlon4137Heather SweeneyMassapequa2012
High Jump5' 6"Samanatha ThompsonWeston2016
5' 6"Sarah KowpakArchbishop Molloy2016
Javelin128' 4"Reece SchachneStaples2016
Long Jump17'10.25"Imani McGheeBrentwood2013
Pole Vault12' 2"Emily SavageWeston2013
Shot Put41'8.25"Briyah BrownNew Rochelle2013
Triple Jump37'7.50"Sarena ChoiWesthampton2016

Girls Two Person RelaysPerformanceAthleteSchoolYear
High Jump10'Knight, SimpsonNew Rochelle2005
High Jump10'Allen, LuskRidge2007
High Jump10'Johnson, ArmstrongRobeson2008
Long Jump33'6.5"Grant, OkonChristopher Columbus2010
Pole Vault19' 6"Nugent, RawlinsUrsuline2008
Pole Vault19' 6"Nugent, MurphyUrsuline2009
Shot Put75' 6"Aaron, ManningLongwood2005
Triple Jump74'8.5"Ricketts, MitchellWestbury2010

Girls RelaysPerformanceAthleteSchoolYear
Shuttle Hurdle Relay61.68Kellenberg2012
400 Meter Relay46.97Philson,Francis,Johnson,MeyersBenjamin Cardozo2010
1600 Meter Relay3:45.32West, Francis, Johnson, PhilsonBenjamin Cardozo2009
3200 Meter Relay9:18.79Bruton, Sparks, Hudson, FlanneryBronxville2007
6400 Meter Relay20:13.63Chmiel, Mahoney, Cummings, FenoffSaratoga Springs2016
Invitational Sprint Medley Relay3:59.87Thompson, Nwachi, Thomas, WatsonRush-Henrietta2016
Sprint Medley Relay4:09.61Laureano, Felder, Colson, JeantyBrentwood2009
Freshmen 400 Meter Relay51.27Little, Coppedge, McCaskill, MitchellNewburgh2008
Freshmen 1600 Meter Relay4:15.15Seaton, Moise, Edwards, JohnsonMedgar Evers2008
Freshmen Sprint Medley Relay4:16.61Savarese, Schroh, Eder, EigoWarwick Valley2013
Sophomore 400 Meter Relay50.01Browne, Griffith, Quinonez, ReidMedgar Evers2016
Sophomore 1600 Meter Relay3:50.04Boys & Girls2008
Sophomore Sprint Medley Relay4:11.39Seaton, Edwards, Daphness, MoiseMedgar Evers2009